Lyman Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
4
B IHOC [V] @ Westhill-Stamford 8:10 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Simsbury 2:15 p.m.
5
 
6
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
7
B BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
8
B IHOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 8:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Coginchaug 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. West Haven-SHA 5:00 p.m.
9
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Developmental Track Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Developmental Track Meet 4:00 p.m.
10
B SWIM [V] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 1:40 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 1:40 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
11
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 7:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 7:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 7:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
12
 
13
G BKB [V] v. Career Magnet 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Career Magnet 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
14
B SWIM [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Milford Coop 4:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford 4:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Branford-N.Branford-East Haven 3:45 p.m.
16
 
17
G BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
18
B IHOC [V] @ East Catholic 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet 8:30 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hall-Conard 11:00 a.m.
19
 
20
B IHOC [JV] @ Eastern CT Eagles 4:00 p.m.
21
B BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
22
B IHOC [V] v. Milford Coop 3:50 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. North Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. North Branford 5:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Championship Track Meet 3:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Championship Track Meet 3:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton 8:00 p.m.
23
B IHOC [JV] @ Northeastern 4:00 p.m.
24
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
25
B IHOC [V] v. E.O. Smith/Tolland 7:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 1:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Sheehan 12:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Track Classic 10:00 a.m.
CHEER QU Annual Cheer Challenge 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Track Classic 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Barrington (RI) 4:00 p.m.
26
 
27
B BKB [V] @ Wilcox Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilcox Tech 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilcox Tech 4:00 p.m.
28
G BKB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
29
B ITCK [V] SCC East Track and Field Championships 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC East Track and Field Championships 4:30 p.m.
30
B SWIM [V] v. H-K/Morgan/Valley 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ WMRP 4:30 p.m.
31
B BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Ridgefield-Danbury 3:30 p.m.