Lyman Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
BASE [JV] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
BASE [V] @ Coginchaug Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Stratford Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Sheehan Postponed
G LAX [V] @ West Haven Postponed
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ Stratford Postponed
G LAX [JV] @ West Haven Postponed
5
 
6
BASE [V] v. Branford Postponed
B TEN [V] v. Hamden Postponed
SB [V] v. West Haven Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Branford Postponed
B GLF [V] @ Foran Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Sheehan Postponed
G LAX [V] @ Sheehan Postponed
7
B GLF [V] v. East Haven Postponed
SB [JV] v. West Haven Postponed
B OTCK [V] @ Xavier, Notre Dame-West Haven Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Foran Postponed
G TEN [V] @ Career Magnet Postponed
BASE [JV] @ Branford Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ Sheehan Postponed
G LAX [JV] @ Sheehan Postponed
8
G LAX [V] v. Foran Postponed
G LAX [JV] v. Foran Postponed
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Prep Postponed
B GLF [V] @ North Haven Postponed
B OTCK [V] @ Foran, Guilford Postponed
G OTCK [V] @ Foran, Guilford Postponed
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy Postponed
SB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy Postponed
BASE [FR] @ Fairfield Prep Postponed
9
B LAX [V] v. Watertown Postponed
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire Postponed
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep Postponed
B LAX [JV] v. Watertown Postponed
G TEN [V] @ East Haven Postponed
10
 
11
BASE [V] v. New Canaan Postponed
SB [V] v. Wright Tech Postponed
BASE [JV] v. New Canaan Postponed
12
 
13
G LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
G TEN [V] v. West Haven Postponed
G LAX [JV] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
B TEN [V] @ East Haven Postponed
SB [V] @ Wright Tech Postponed
14
B GLF [V] @ Wilcox Tech, O'Brien Tech Postponed
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
B OTCK [V] @ Shelton, Harding Postponed
G OTCK [V] @ Shelton, Harding Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
15
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross Postponed
G LAX [V] v. Shelton Postponed
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
G TEN [V] v. Wilcox Tech Postponed
G LAX [JV] v. Shelton Postponed
SB [JV] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Wilcox Tech Postponed
16
B LAX [V] @ Jonathan Law Postponed
G TEN [V] @ Cheshire Postponed
BASE [JV] @ Wilbur Cross Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ Jonathan Law Postponed
17
BASE [V] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
B TEN [V] v. Guilford Postponed
SB [V] v. Sheehan Postponed
SB [JV] v. Sheehan Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Jonathan Law Postponed
G OTCK [V] Record Journal Meet Postponed
18
G LAX [V] @ Bunnell Postponed
BASE [JV] @ Jonathan Law Postponed
G LAX [JV] @ Bunnell Postponed
19
 
20
BASE [V] v. Cheshire Postponed
B GLF [V] v. Amity Postponed
SB [V] v. Foran Postponed
G TEN [V] v. Foran Postponed
SB [JV] v. Foran Postponed
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep Postponed
21
B LAX [V] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Newington Postponed
G TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Newington Postponed
22
SB [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law, Career Magnet, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law, Career Magnet, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
23
B LAX [V] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
24
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
25
B LAX [JV] v. Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Sheehan 9:00 a.m.
26
 
27
B GLF [V] v. Foran 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Xavier Postponed
SB [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Rockville 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
28
B LAX [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
29
B OTCK [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
30
G LAX [V] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Branford-East Haven 7:00 p.m.