Mercy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
2
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
3
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
4
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
5
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 3:00 p.m.
6
 
7
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
8
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
9
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
10
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
11
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Career Magnet 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
12
G SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
13
 
14
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
15
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
16
G SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
17
G XC [V] SCC Championship 1:40 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
18
FH [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
19
 
20
 
21
G SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Middletown 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:45 p.m.
23
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
24
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
25
FH [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
26
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship 1:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 1:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 2:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 11:30 a.m.
27
 
28
FH [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
29
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
30
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
31