Middletown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
WREST [V] @ Bristol Eastern 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ E.O. Smith/Tolland 7:45 p.m.
3
B BKB [JV] v. Windsor 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Wethersfield 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Wethersfield 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
4
B ITCK [V] HillHouse Meet 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Warde Wrestling Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] HillHouse Meet 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
5
 
6
 
7
B BKB [V] v. Maloney 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Maloney 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Conard 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Maloney 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Maloney 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
8
WREST [V] v. Platt 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Hall-Southington 7:20 p.m.
9
B IHOC [JV] @ Cheshire (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
10
B ITCK [V] Yale Indoor Track Invite 1:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Indoor Track Invite 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Guilford, Ledyard, Trumbull 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
11
B ITCK [V] Yale Indoor Track Invite 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Indoor Track Invite 9:00 a.m.
DANCE Dancing in the Woods 4:00 p.m.
12
 
13
G BKB [V] v. Plainville 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Plainville 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Plainville 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
14
B SWIM [V] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
15
WREST [V] v. Bristol Central 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Watertown-Pomperaug 6:55 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] v. Glastonbury 6:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Glastonbury 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. E.O. Smith/Tolland 4:30 p.m.
17
WREST [V] v. New London, Shelton, South Windsor 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Xavier, Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Simsbury 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Simsbury 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
18
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Indoor Track 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Indoor Track 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Northeastern 8:10 p.m.
19
 
20
B BKB [V] @ Bulkeley 2:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bulkeley 12:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Bulkeley TBA
B IHOC [JV] @ E.Haven Coop 11:45 a.m.
21
G BKB [V] v. Rocky Hill 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
22
B BKB [V] v. Bassick 6:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Bassick 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Bassick 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ RHAM 6:00 p.m.
23
 
24
B BKB [V] v. Berlin 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Berlin 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Farmington 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Berlin 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Berlin 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Berlin -Cancelled
25
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Track Classic 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Track Classic 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Track Classic 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Track Classic 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] CONNECTICUT CHALLENGE 6:00 a.m.
DANCE Quinnipiac Dance Competition 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Farmington Valley 8:00 p.m.
26
 
27
B BKB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Platt 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Platt 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
28
B SWIM [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
29
WREST [V] v. Plainville 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Conard 7:20 p.m.
30
G BKB [V] v. RHAM 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ East Hartford 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Hartford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 4:30 p.m.
31
B SWIM [V] v. Avon 4:00 p.m.