Newtown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
MISC Band Practices 6:00 p.m.
3
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Platt (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
4
G VB [V] v. Seymour (Scrim.) 3:15 p.m.
MISC Band Practices 6:00 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] v. Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] v. Berlin (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amity (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Berlin (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Avon (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Avon (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
7
 
8
G SOC [V] TBA 8:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Pomperaug (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Nonnewaug (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
9
MISC Band Practices 6:00 p.m.
10
B XC [V] v. New Fairfield, Stratford 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] v. New Fairfield, Stratford 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) TBA
11
MISC Band Practices 6:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ New Milford (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Bethel (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
12
FH [V] v. Watertown 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Watertown 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Pomperaug 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. St. Joseph 3:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. St. Joseph 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ St. Joseph 3:30 p.m.
13
FB [V] v. New Milford 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Hall 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Darien 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Darien 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Stratford 5:00 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Naugatuck 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Naugatuck (Scrim.) 12:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Portsmouth (RI) 12:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ New Milford 11:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Masuk 8:15 a.m.
15
 
16
MISC Band Practices 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Naugatuck -Cancelled
FH [V] @ Simsbury 4:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. New Milford 7:00 p.m.
MISC Nutmeg Striders Meet 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. New Milford 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Masuk 5:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Bethel, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ New Milford 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Bethel, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Brookfield 5:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Bunnell 6:30 p.m.
G XC [MS] @ New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ New Milford 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
18
MISC Band Practices 6:00 p.m.
19
FH [V] v. Shepaug Valley 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shepaug Valley 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Pomperaug 5:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Brookfield 4:30 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] v. Joel Barlow 6:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Joel Barlow 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Masuk TBA
B SOC [V] @ Old Saybrook 2:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ John Jay (NY) 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Old Saybrook 2:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Masuk 9:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Stratford 10:00 a.m.
22
 
23
G SOC [V] v. Stratford 4:00 p.m.
MISC Band Practices 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Stratford 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Masuk 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Bunnell 5:30 p.m.
B XC [MS] @ Schaghticoke MS 4:00 p.m.
G XC [MS] @ Schaghticoke MS 4:40 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bunnell 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Weston 5:00 p.m.
24
B XC [V] @ Masuk, Brookfield, Joel Barlow 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Stratford 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Masuk, Brookfield, Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Masuk 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Weston 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Stratford 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Masuk 5:15 p.m.
25
G VB [V] v. Bethel 5:30 p.m.
MISC Band Practices 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Bethel 4:00 p.m.
UNIF SOC @ Brookfield 3:15 p.m.
FB [FR] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Bethel 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Bethel 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Bethel 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Bethel 4:00 p.m.
27
FB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Immaculate 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Immaculate 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Immaculate 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Joel Barlow 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Joel Barlow 5:30 p.m.
28
G SOC [FR] v. Pomperaug 9:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ West Haven 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Pomperaug 9:00 a.m.
29
 
30
MISC Band Practices 6:00 p.m.