North Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
 
3
FB [V] @ Ansonia (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
4
G SOC [V] @ Hamden Hall (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
6
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. North Branford (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Daniel Hand (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] v. Hamden (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. East Haven (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational 9:30 a.m.
G XC [V] Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational 9:30 a.m.
8
 
9
B SOC [V] v. Foran (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law, Foran, Sheehan (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
10
B XC [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. East Haven (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
11
G VB [V] v. West Haven (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
12
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
13
FB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Bethel 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Bethel 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland 8:30 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Haven, North Branford (Scrim.) -Cancelled
15
 
16
B XC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, East Haven, Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, Lauralton Hall, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
18
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Haven, Foran (Scrim.) 4:15 p.m.
19
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
20
FB [V] v. Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
21
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 1:15 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Bunnell 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 3:00 p.m.
22
 
23
FH [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
24
B XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Haven, Cheshire (Scrim.) 4:15 p.m.
25
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
26
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
27
FH [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Maloney 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
28
G SOC [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Maloney 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. East Haven, Foran (Scrim.) 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 10:00 a.m.
29
 
30