Notre Dame-West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B IHOC [V] @ Hamden 1:00 p.m.
2
WREST [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
3
B BKB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. West Haven 3:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hispanic Games 3:00 p.m.
4
B IHOC [JV] v. Ridgefield 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Simsbury 6:20 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hispanic Games 9:00 a.m.
5
 
6
 
7
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
8
B IHOC [JV] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Greenwich 6:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Morgan 7:00 p.m.
9
B ITCK [V] SCC Developmental Meet 5:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Foran/Law 4:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Hamden 3:30 p.m.
11
B IHOC [JV] v. New Canaan 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Darien 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] TBA, Bristol Central, TBA, Platt, Waterford 9:30 a.m.
WREST [V] East Haven, Bristol Central, Foran, New Fairfield, Platt, Stratford, Waterford 9:30 a.m.
12
 
13
B BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Haven 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Staples 4:00 p.m.
14
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
16
WREST [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Amity 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Greenwich 9:15 p.m.
18
B IHOC [V] v. Bishop Fenwick (MA) 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Bishop Fenwick (MA) 2:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Daniel Hand, Avon, Bristol Central, Coventry (RI), East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Maloney, TBA 8:00 a.m.
19
 
20
B SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe 1:15 p.m.
WREST [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Bishop Hendricken (RI) TBA
21
B BKB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Ridgefield 9:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
22
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Championship Meet 3:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Fairfield Prep 5:00 p.m.
23
B SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
24
B BKB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 8:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
25
WREST [V] Carl Snitkin Memorials Duals 9:45 a.m.
26
 
27
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC West Track & Field Championships 4:30 p.m.
29
WREST [V] v. New Haven Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:40 p.m.
30
 
31
B BKB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Xavier 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe 4:45 p.m.