Sheehan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
B BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
4
B BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 9:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Hispanic Games 8:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hispanic Games 8:30 a.m.
5
 
6
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 5:00 p.m.
7
B BKB [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
8
B IHOC [V] v. Trinity Catholic 8:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] McCreavy Invitational 3:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] McCreavy Invitational 3:30 p.m.
9
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
10
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
11
B IHOC [V] @ Masuk 8:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Shoreline Coaches Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline Coaches Invitational 10:00 a.m.
12
 
13
B BKB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
14
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 5:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amity 4:15 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
17
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
18
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 8:30 a.m.
19
 
20
B IHOC [V] v. New Milford 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Newington 2:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Newington 12:30 p.m.
21
B BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 4:00 p.m.
22
B SWIM [V] v. Classical Magnet/University 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:30 p.m.
23
 
24
B BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Newtown 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] H-K Invitational 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] H-K Invitational 5:30 p.m.
25
B BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 1:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 12:00 p.m.
26
 
27
B SWIM [V] v. Nonnewaug 5:00 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
29
B IHOC [V] v. Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC East Sectional Championships 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC East Sectional Championships 4:30 p.m.
30
 
31
G BKB [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Guilford 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Platt/Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.