Shelton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Newtown 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 6:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
2
G VB [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
3
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:15 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
4
FB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 1:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 9:00 a.m.
6
 
7
B XC [V] v. Amity, Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Amity, Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
8
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Seymour -Cancelled
9
 
10
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
11
FB [V] v. Newtown 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ St. Joseph 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
12
B SOC [V] v. Fairfield Prep 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 9:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Park XC Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Park XC Invitational 9:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Newtown 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Amity 10:00 a.m.
13
 
14
 
15
B SOC [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 7:20 p.m.
16
G SOC [V] v. Branford 3:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan -Cancelled
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
17
B XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:00 p.m.
18
FH [V] v. Branford 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Guilford 4:15 p.m.
19
G VB [V] v. Trumbull 11:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 11:00 a.m.
G VB [JV] v. Trumbull 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Haven 10:30 a.m.
20
 
21
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
22
FH [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Newtown 5:15 p.m.
24
FB [FR] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Woodland 3:00 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Xavier 5:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
26
FB [JV] v. Xavier 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship 2:05 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 11:30 a.m.
27
 
28
FH [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
29
FH [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
30
 
31
G SOC [V] v. Harding 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.