West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B IHOC [V] @ North Haven 8:20 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
3
G BKB [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC @ E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor 8:20 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.
4
G IHOC v. Hall-Conard 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Branford 3:15 p.m.
5
G IHOC v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton 7:30 p.m.
6
G IHOC v. Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde 8:20 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe 8:00 p.m.
7
B BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
8
G IHOC @ Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Morgan 7:00 p.m.
9
B BKB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
10
B SWIM [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:15 p.m.
11
B IHOC [V] v. E.Haven Coop 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] TBA, Bristol Central, TBA, Platt, Waterford 9:30 a.m.
WREST [V] East Haven, Bristol Central, Foran, New Fairfield, Platt, Stratford, Waterford 9:30 a.m.
12
G IHOC v. Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield 7:30 p.m.
13
G BKB [V] v. Mercy 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Mercy 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hall 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hall 3:45 p.m.
14
B SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton 6:15 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. Amistad 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Amistad 4:15 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
16
G IHOC v. Branford-N.Branford-East Haven 5:15 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 6:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:30 p.m.
18
G IHOC v. Greenwich 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Daniel Hand, Avon, Bristol Central, Coventry (RI), East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Maloney, TBA 8:00 a.m.
19
G IHOC v. St. Joseph 6:00 p.m.
20
G IHOC @ New Canaan 6:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
21
B SWIM [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC @ Greenwich 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
22
B IHOC [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Fairfield Prep 5:00 p.m.
23
 
24
B BKB [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
25
B IHOC [V] @ East Catholic 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Carl Snitkin Memorials Duals 9:45 a.m.
26
G IHOC v. Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield 7:15 p.m.
27
 
28
G BKB [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield 8:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Guilford 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
29
B IHOC [V] @ Hamden 8:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. New Haven Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
30
B BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
31
G BKB [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. North Haven 4:15 p.m.