Woodstock Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
FH [V] Scrimmages @ Enfield High School 11:05 a.m.
FH [V] Scrimmages @ Enfield High School 11:05 a.m.
2
 
3
G VB [V] Scrimmage vs. Shephard Hill 3:30 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
FB [V] @ Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.) 4:15 p.m.
7
B XC [V] Windham Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Windham Invitational TBA
G SOC [V] Girls' Soccer Jamboree 10:00 a.m.
8
 
9
B SOC [V] TBA 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] TBA -Cancelled
10
B SOC [FR] v. Tourtellotte (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Killingly, Waterford, Wheeler 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Killingly, Waterford, Wheeler 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Tourtellotte (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
11
 
12
FBFroshmore v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
13
FB [V] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Coventry 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Coventry 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Coventry 4:00 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Valley Regional 11:00 a.m.
FH [V] v. East Catholic 12:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Valley Regional 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] v. East Catholic -Cancelled
G VB [V] @ Greenwich 1:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Greenwich 12:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Greenwich 12:00 p.m.
15
 
16
G SOC [V] v. Waterford 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Waterford 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Waterford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Waterford 4:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Waterford 4:15 p.m.
17
B XC [V] v. Ledyard, Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Ledyard 4:15 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Ledyard, Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. East Lyme 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Ledyard 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
18
G VB [V] v. Lyman Memorial 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
19
G SOC [V] v. Fitch 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fitch 3:45 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ Windham 4:15 p.m.
20
FH [V] v. Fitch 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Bacon Academy 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Fitch 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
21
FB [V] v. Windham 1:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Burrillville (RI) 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Enfield 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Enfield 12:30 p.m.
22
 
23
CHEER Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Gym 3-5 p.m.
FBFroshmore v. Quinebaug Valley 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Conard 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Conard 5:00 p.m.
24
B SOC [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Stonington 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Stonington 3:45 p.m.
25
CHEER Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Gym 3-5 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
26
FH [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Lyme 4:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ East Lyme 4:15 p.m.
27
CHEER Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Gym 3-5 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Fitch 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
28
FH [V] v. Valley Regional 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Valley Regional 12:30 p.m.
B XC [V] Ocean State Invitational TBA
FB [V] @ Amistad 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Ocean State Invite TBA
29
 
30
CHEER Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Gym 3-5 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:15 p.m.