Xavier Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
B SOC [V] v. South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.) 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. South Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
2
 
3
B SOC [V] v. Glastonbury 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] Glastonbury, Cheshire, Lewis Mills, Naugatuck, Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
4
 
5
FB [FR] @ Southington (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
6
FB [V] @ Southington (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ South Windsor (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ South Windsor (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] v. St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.) 11:00 a.m.
8
 
9
B SOC [V] v. Newington (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
10
B XC [V] @ Cheshire, Lyman Hall, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
FB [FR] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
13
 
14
FB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
15
 
16
B SOC [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
17
B XC [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
18
 
19
FB [FR] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
21
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 1:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Connecticut River Valley Invitational 9:30 a.m.
FB [V] @ Fitch 1:00 p.m.
22
 
23
FB [JV] @ Choate Rosemary Hall 4:15 p.m.
24
B SOC [FR] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
25
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
26
FB [FR] v. Capital/Achievement 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
27
B SOC [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
28
B XC [V] 13th Annual Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic 10:30 a.m.
FB [V] @ New London 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 10:30 a.m.
29
 
30
FB [JV] v. New London 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:40 p.m.