Xavier Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
B FENC v. Hamden Hall TBA
B IHOC [V] v. Darien 6:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Foran/Law 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] SWAT 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
B IHOC [JV] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
7
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
8
[V] v. SuffieldAcademy 2:30 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ St. Joseph 8:30 p.m.
9
B IHOC [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 6:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 5:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational TBA
B SWIM [V] @ West Haven/Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Eastern States 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
11
B IHOC [V] v. Smithfield (RI) 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational TBA
12
 
13
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
14
B ITCK [V] SCC Developmental Meet 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ East Haven 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
17
B SWIM [V] v. Middletown, Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Northwest Catholic 7:10 p.m.
18
WREST [V] The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic 9:00 a.m.
19
 
20
B SWIM [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
21
B BKB [V] v. Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 4:00 p.m.
22
[V] v. WilbrahamMonsonMA 2:30 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Championships 3:30 p.m.
23
 
24
B BKB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Rink 3-4 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Pool 7-9 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Rink 6-7 a.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
25
B IHOC [V] v. Simsbury 1:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Pool 8:15-10:45 a.m.
26
 
27
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Rink 3:15-4:15 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Rink 3:15-4:15 p.m.
[V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3:30-5 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Rink 6-7 a.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC West Sectional Meet 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
29
[V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3:30-5 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Pool 7-9 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Rink 3:15-4:15 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ New Canaan 7:10 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
30
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Rink 3:15-4:15 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Pool 7-9 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Rink 6-7 a.m.
31
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Rink 3-4 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Pool 7-9 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Avon Old Farms 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.