Lauralton Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G XC [V] v. Foran, Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
2
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
3
G VB [V] v. Shelton 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 2:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 10:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 11:30 a.m.
4
 
5
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 7:15 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
6
G XC [V] v. Amity, Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
7
G SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
8
FH [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 7:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 3:15 p.m.
9
G SOC [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
10
FH [JV] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
11
 
12
FH [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
13
G VB [V] v. Platt Tech 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
14
G XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
15
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
16
G SOC [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
17
 
18
 
19
FH [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 7:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 3:20 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
21
G XC [V] v. Career Magnet, Hillhouse, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
22
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
24
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 12:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 5:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law -Cancelled
25
 
26
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
27
 
28
G XC [V] v. Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
29
G SWIM [V] v. North Haven -Cancelled
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law, Foran 7:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
30
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden -Cancelled
31