Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B XC [V] v. Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 3:20 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
2
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
3
G VB [V] v. Platt Tech 11:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 10:30 a.m.
G VB [JV] v. Platt Tech 10:00 a.m.
FH [FR] v. Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 12:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 1:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 11:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 6:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
6
B SOC [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
7
G SOC [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
8
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 6:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
10
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 12:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Guilford 10:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 10:30 a.m.
FB [FR] @ Shelton 9:00 a.m.
FH [FR] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
11
 
12
MISC Indigenous People Day 7:30 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan Postponed
14
FH [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Shelton, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Shelton, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven -Cancelled
G VB [FR] @ Shelton 3:30 p.m.
15
G XC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. North Haven 3:20 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
16
 
17
B SOC [FR] v. Xavier -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
FB [FR] @ Shelton -Cancelled
FH [FR] @ Cheshire 12:30 p.m.
18
 
19
G SOC [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:20 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
21
B XC [V] v. Jonathan Law, Foran 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Jonathan Law, Foran 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
22
FH [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:20 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Platt Tech 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
24
FB [V] v. Shelton 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven 1:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Shelton 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
25
 
26
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 6:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven Postponed
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Guilford 3:50 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 5:20 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
28
FB [V] v. Ansonia (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
29
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:20 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
31
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 12:30 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Daniel Hand 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Guilford 10:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. Shelton 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 12:00 p.m.