Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
SB [V] @ Seymour (Scrim.) -Cancelled
2
 
3
G LAX [V] v. Pomperaug (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Pomperaug (Scrim.) 11:30 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
BASE [V] v. Maloney (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Maloney (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Masuk (Scrim.) -Cancelled
6
B TEN [V] v. Pomperaug (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Southington (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
7
B LAX [V] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 5:15 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Newtown (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
8
SB [V] @ Southington (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
9
 
10
B LAX [V] v. Southington 12:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 1:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Southington 2:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Amity 11:30 a.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ Guilford 11:00 a.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 11:00 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Guilford 12:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
11
 
12
B LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Branford 12:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Sheehan 11:00 a.m.
13
BASE [JV] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
14
B OTCK [V] v. Amity Postponed
G OTCK [V] v. Amity Postponed
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hamden 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 10:00 a.m.
B VB [V] @ Joel Barlow 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Daniel Hand -Cancelled
BASE [FR] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
15
BASE [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Maloney Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ North Haven Postponed
16
B VB [V] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Staples Postponed
B VB [JV] v. Xavier 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
[MS] @ Southington -Cancelled
17
BASE [V] v. Amity 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Sheehan 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] v. North Branford 1:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Amity 2:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Amity 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ North Haven 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
18
 
19
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Branford 4:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ St. Joseph -Cancelled
20
B GLF [V] v. Guilford 2:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Masuk 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Lauralton Hall 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Haven 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Masuk 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
21
SB [JV] v. East Haven -Cancelled
B VB [V] @ Oxford 4:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Oxford 5:30 p.m.
22
B OTCK [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Pomperaug 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
23
BASE [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Newtown 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ North Haven -Cancelled
24
BASE [V] v. Daniel Hand 10:30 a.m.
G TEN [V] v. Foran 10:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] v. Daniel Hand 10:30 a.m.
B TEN [V] @ Xavier 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lyman Hall 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Glastonbury 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Guilford 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
25
 
26
BASE [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Trumbull 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Kolbe Cathedral 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Trumbull 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Mercy 3:10 p.m.
27
B GLF [V] v. Jonathan Law 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Staples 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
28
BASE [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Amity 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Amity Postponed
G LAX [FR] @ North Haven 5:00 p.m.
29
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
30
BASE [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:15 p.m.