Daniel Hand Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
B LAX [V] v. Staples (Scrim.) 1:30 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL Greenwich 12:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Morgan (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
 
6
BASE [V] v. Branford (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Weston (Scrim.) -Cancelled
7
CO-ED SAIL v. Williams School 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Greenwich (Scrim.) -Cancelled
8
 
9
 
10
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 12:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Amity 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 10:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 11:30 a.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
11
 
12
B OTCK [V] v. Hillhouse 10:00 a.m.
B VB [V] v. Xavier 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Hillhouse 10:00 a.m.
B VB [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Branford 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
13
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 1:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Guilford 1:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
14
SB [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
16
B VB [V] v. Amity 12:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ North Haven 12:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ North Haven -Cancelled
17
BASE [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven Postponed
G LAX [JV] v. New Canaan -Cancelled
BASE [FR] v. North Haven Postponed
G LAX [FR] v. Amity 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Wilton 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ North Haven 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Wilton 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 11:30 a.m.
18
 
19
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 2:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Lauralton Hall 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Oxford 4:15 p.m.
20
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Morgan 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Branford 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Branford 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
21
B VB [V] v. Newtown 5:30 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 4-6 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. St. Paul Catholic Postponed
B VB [JV] v. Newtown 4:00 p.m.
22
B TEN [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
23
BASE [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Joel Barlow 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
24
B TEN [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:00 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 12-2 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 11:00 a.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Morgan 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Xavier 10:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Guilford 11:00 a.m.
25
 
26
BASE [V] v. Shelton 4:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
27
CO-ED SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 4-6 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Mercy 3:10 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
28
B VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL Practice @ TBA 4-6 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. New Canaan 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
29
G GLF [V] v. Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Amity 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
30
BASE [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Branford 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. North Haven Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Masuk 5:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Masuk 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.