Daniel Hand Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
2
B SOC [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Xavier, Branford 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Mercy, Branford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
3
G VB [V] v. Hamden 12:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Guilford 10:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 2:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Guilford 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
FH [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Branford 7:30 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
7
B XC [V] @ Hamden, Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Hamden, Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
8
FH [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Whitney Tech 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Whitney Tech 3:45 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 6:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
10
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
FH [FR] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 5:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Guilford 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 12:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 2:00 p.m.
11
 
12
G SOC [FR] v. Shelton Postponed
FH [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] v. East Haven 6:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 6:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Shelton Postponed
B XC [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
15
FH [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Shelton Postponed
FB [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:15 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
16
B SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 6:30 p.m.
17
B SOC [JV] v. Career/Hillhouse 1:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 2:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Shelton -Cancelled
18
 
19
FB [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Shelton Postponed
20
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
21
B XC [V] v. East Haven, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. East Haven, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 6:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Shelton 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. Branford 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
24
FB [FR] v. Xavier 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Guilford 10:00 a.m.
FH [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 10:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Guilford 10:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Amity 10:00 a.m.
25
 
26
FB [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
27
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
28
FH [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
29
B XC [V] v. Guilford, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] v. Guilford 6:30 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Guilford, Lyman Hall, TBA 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Whitney Tech 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Whitney Tech 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 3:20 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] v. Branford 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
31
G SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Xavier 10:00 a.m.
FH [FR] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.