Fairfield Prep Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
B LAX [V] v. Glastonbury (Scrim.) 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
BASE [V] @ Bunnell (Scrim.) 11:00 a.m.
4
 
5
BASE [V] @ West Haven (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
6
 
7
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
8
BASE [V] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
9
 
10
B LAX [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ North Haven 11:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 11:00 a.m.
11
 
12
BASE [V] v. Lyman Hall 1:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 12:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
13
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 1:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
14
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Guilford 1:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Darien (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
16
 
17
BASE [FR] v. Shelton 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 11:30 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Ridgefield 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Ridgefield 5:00 p.m.
18
 
19
BASE [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Xavier 2:20 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ New Canaan Postponed
B LAX [FR] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
20
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
21
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Ludlowe Postponed
22
BASE [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Xavier 5:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
23
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
24
BASE [JV] v. Hamden 2:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Greenwich 12:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Greenwich 11:00 a.m.
25
 
26
B TEN [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Fairfield Warde 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
27
B GLF [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
28
B GLF [V] v. Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Wilton 4:30 p.m.
29
B GLF [V] @ Guilford 2:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
30
B RUGBY [V] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B RUGBY [JV] v. Staples 5:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ New Canaan 5:00 p.m.