Guilford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 3:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Hamden, North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Hamden, North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 3:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Whitney Tech 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Whitney Tech 3:45 p.m.
2
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
3
FH [V] v. Mercy 9:00 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
G VB [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 6:30 p.m.
6
B SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 6:00 p.m.
7
B XC [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
8
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
10
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 12:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 11:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Amity 10:00 a.m.
FH [FR] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
11
 
12
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 12:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
14
B XC [V] v. Cheshire, East Haven, Xavier 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Cheshire, East Haven, Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 6:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
15
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B XC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
16
B SOC [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
17
B SOC [JV] v. Branford 2:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 9:30 a.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven -Cancelled
18
 
19
FH [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
21
B XC [V] v. Branford, Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Branford, Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
22
G VB [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
24
FH [FR] v. Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
25
 
26
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 3:50 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:20 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
28
FH [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
29
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall, TBA 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
31
G SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 10:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 11:00 a.m.
FH [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Amity 10:00 a.m.