Hamden Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B XC [V] v. Guilford, North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Guilford, North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:30 p.m.
2
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
3
FH [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 12:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 3:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
6
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
7
B XC [V] v. Cheshire, Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Cheshire, Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
8
FH [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Whitney Tech 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Whitney Tech 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
14
B XC [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
15
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
16
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 12:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall -Cancelled
18
 
19
FH [V] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Amity 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
21
B XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Mercy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
22
FH [V] v. North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
24
B SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 11:00 a.m.
25
 
26
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] v. North Haven -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven -Cancelled
G SOC [V] @ North Haven -Cancelled
28
B SOC [V] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Sheehan, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sheehan, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
29
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
30
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
31
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.