Jonathan Law Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Platt Tech 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:15 p.m.
2
B XC [V] v. East Haven, Platt Tech, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. East Haven, Platt Tech, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
3
MISC SAT 8:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Foran 2:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
4
 
5
MISC JLHS Open House 6:00 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 3:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
7
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Shelton, Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Shelton, Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
8
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. Platt Tech 4:30 p.m.
10
MISC 7v7 Game (Home vs NDWH) 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Foran 10:30 a.m.
11
 
12
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
14
B XC [V] v. Career Magnet, Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Career Magnet, Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
MISC Parent-Teacher Conferences 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
15
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Guilford 3:30 p.m.
16
 
17
B SOC [V] v. Amity 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
MISC 7v7 Game (Home vs Foran) 1:00 p.m.
18
 
19
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 3:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Platt Tech 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. East Haven 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 6:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
21
MISC Parent-Teacher Conferences 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Amity, Foran 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Amity, Foran 3:45 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 3:20 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
24
MISC 7v7 Game (Home vs Hamden) 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] v. East Haven 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
25
 
26
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:15 p.m.
27
G SOC [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
28
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 4:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lauralton Hall, Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
29
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 3:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall, Foran 7:15 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
31
MISC 7v7 Game (at Hamden) 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Shelton 10:30 a.m.