Lyman Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B XC [V] v. Cheshire, Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Cheshire, Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:30 p.m.
2
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
3
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 10:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 10:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford -Cancelled
4
 
5
FH [V] v. Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
6
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
7
FH [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
8
B XC [V] v. Branford, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Whitney Tech 6:30 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Branford, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
9
FB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Guilford 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
10
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 11:00 a.m.
11
 
12
FH [V] @ Guilford 12:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 10:30 a.m.
13
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
14
B SOC [JV] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
15
FH [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
16
G SWIM [V] v. West Haven 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 2:00 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 11:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross -Cancelled
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 12:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden -Cancelled
18
 
19
FB [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
21
B XC [V] v. Hamden, Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Hamden, Mercy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
22
FH [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Xavier 4:30 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Guilford 3:30 p.m.
24
G SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross -Cancelled
25
 
26
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
28
B SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
29
FH [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, Guilford, TBA 4:00 p.m.
30
FB [V] v. Sheehan -Cancelled
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Whitney Tech 3:45 p.m.
31
G SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 10:00 a.m.