Mercy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
2
G XC [V] v. Branford, Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
3
FH [V] @ Guilford 9:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 12:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 10:30 a.m.
4
 
5
FH [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
7
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ North Haven, Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
8
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
9
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
10
 
11
 
12
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
13
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Guilford, Cheshire, East Haven 3:45 p.m.
15
FH [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
16
 
17
FH [JV] @ Branford 11:00 a.m.
18
 
19
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 7:15 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
21
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
22
FH [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] @ North Haven -Cancelled
24
FH [JV] v. Guilford 10:00 a.m.
25
 
26
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 7:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven Postponed
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 4:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven Postponed
27
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
28
G XC [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 6:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
29
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
31
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 10:00 a.m.