North Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Hamden, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Hamden, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
2
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
3
FH [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 3:00 p.m.
4
 
5
FH [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
7
B XC [V] v. Sheehan, Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Mercy, Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
8
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
9
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
10
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 11:00 a.m.
FH [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 12:30 p.m.
11
 
12
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
14
B XC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Whitney Tech 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Wilcox Tech 4:00 p.m.
15
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 3:20 p.m.
16
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 11:00 a.m.
18
 
19
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
21
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] Virtual Meet 8:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. Mercy -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
FH [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy Postponed
FH [JV] v. Amity Postponed
G VB [JV] v. Mercy Postponed
27
G SOC [V] v. Hamden -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Hamden -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden -Cancelled
28
B XC [V] v. Cheshire, TBA Postponed
G XC [V] v. Cheshire, TBA Postponed
29
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan Postponed
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall -Cancelled
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan Postponed
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire Postponed
31