Shelton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Foran 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lauralton Hall, Foran 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
2
B SOC [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
3
FH [V] v. Amity 1:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Amity 11:30 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 2:00 p.m.
4
 
5
FH [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
6
B SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
7
B XC [V] v. Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Woodland 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
8
FH [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Platt Tech 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
9
G SOC [V] v. Foran 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Sheehan, Wilbur Cross 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 5:30 p.m.
10
FB [V] v. Foran 10:30 a.m.
FB [JV] v. Foran 10:30 a.m.
FB [FR] v. Amity 9:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 12:00 p.m.
11
 
12
G SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
13
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven -Cancelled
14
B XC [V] v. Amity, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Amity, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven -Cancelled
G VB [FR] v. Amity 3:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
15
B SOC [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
16
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire -Cancelled
17
FB [V] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
FB [JV] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
FB [FR] v. Amity -Cancelled
G SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand -Cancelled
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
18
 
19
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Naugatuck 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
G VB [V] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Haven/Wilbur Cross 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
21
G SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
22
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Platt Tech -Cancelled
G SOC [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
24
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 10:00 a.m.
FB [V] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
FB [FR] @ Amity 9:00 a.m.
25
 
26
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Naugatuck 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
27
G SOC [V] v. Amity 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Haven/Wilbur Cross 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Haven/Wilbur Cross 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Naugatuck 4:00 p.m.
28
B XC [V] v. Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
29
G VB [V] v. Platt Tech 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Platt Tech 4:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Woodland 3:30 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
31
FB [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
FB [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Amity 10:00 a.m.