West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, East Haven, Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, East Haven, Platt Tech, Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
3
G VB [V] v. East Haven 1:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
G VB [V] v. Whitney Tech 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Whitney Tech 3:45 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
7
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 2:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
8
G VB [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
10
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 10:00 a.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 11:00 a.m.
11
 
12
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Shelton, Amity 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Shelton, Amity, Sacred Heart Academy -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
15
FB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Amity, Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
16
G SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall 2:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:30 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. Foran 2:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 10:00 a.m.
18
 
19
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
20
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford -Cancelled
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
21
B XC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Career Magnet, Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lauralton Hall, Career Magnet, Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
22
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
24
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 8:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 1:30 p.m.
25
 
26
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Whitney Tech 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Whitney Tech 3:45 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Branford -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
28
B XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Foran 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Foran 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
29
FB [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Platt Tech -Cancelled
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
31