Xavier Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
6
BASE [V] @ Hamden (Scrim.) 2:30 p.m.
7
BASE [V] v. Newington (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
vs. North Branford 4:00 p.m.
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
8
BASE [JV] v. Sheehan (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Conard (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
9
 
10
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Hall 10:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 11:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Sheehan 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Guilford 11:00 a.m.
11
 
12
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
13
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Middletown 6:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Middletown 4:00 p.m.
14
BASE [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Masuk 5:00 p.m.
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Masuk 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
16
B VB [V] @ Cheshire Postponed
B LAX [JV] @ Guilford 2:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Cheshire Postponed
17
B LAX [V] v. Old Lyme 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Old Lyme -Cancelled
B LAX [FR] v. Amity 9:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Jonathan Law 11:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Jonathan Law 9:00 a.m.
18
 
19
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 2:20 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
B LAX [FR] @ Southington Postponed
21
B OTCK [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven -Cancelled
B SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 3-5:30 p.m.
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Berlin 3:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Avon Postponed
B GLF [JV] @ Berlin 3:00 p.m.
22
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Prep 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Portland 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
23
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
24
B LAX [V] v. East Catholic 10:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. East Catholic 11:30 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Simsbury 10:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Simsbury 12:00 p.m.
25
 
26
B LAX [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
27
BASE [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:30 p.m.
B SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 3-5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Simsbury (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
28
B SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 3-5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Newtown 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
29
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
30
BASE [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Pomperaug 5:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.