Lauralton Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
2
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 11:00 a.m.
G XC [V] SCC Divisional Meet Girls Quinnipiac 3:15 p.m.
3
 
4
G VB [V] @ Career Magnet 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
5
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 7:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy Postponed
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
6
 
7
FH [V] @ North Haven 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
8
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:15 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
9
G SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 10:00 a.m.
10
 
11
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
12
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Harding 5:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Harding 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
13
G SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:00 p.m.
14
G SWIM [V] v. North Haven 7:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Foran, Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Foran, Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 7:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
15
 
16
FH [V] v. Westhill 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 10:30 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Westhill 12:30 p.m.
17
 
18
FH [V] v. Hamden 3:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
19
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
20
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:40 p.m.
21
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 7:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
23
G VB [JV] East Haven JV Volleyball Invite 8:00 a.m.
24
 
25
G VB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
26
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan Postponed
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford Postponed
27
FH [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire -Cancelled
28
 
29
 
30
G SWIM [V] SCC Dive championship 9:30 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 11:00 a.m.
31
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 12:00 p.m.