Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
4
B BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Shelton Postponed
5
G IHOC @ Hand Co-op 3:10 p.m.
6
B IHOC [V] @ Branford 3:15 p.m.
7
 
8
B IHOC [V] v. Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Bethel, Newington, New Haven Wrestling 9:30 a.m.
B SWIM [V] @ East Lyme 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 11:30 a.m.
G IHOC @ Suffield Co-op 8:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 10:00 a.m.
9
 
10
B BKB [V] @ Xavier 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] James Barber 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Mercy 7:15 p.m.
G IHOC @ West Haven-SHA 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Mercy 3:30 p.m.
11
B SWIM [V] v. Foran/Law 6:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
12
G BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Foran Postponed
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Norwalk, Staples 6:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Platt, Brien McMahon, Cheshire 9:00 a.m.
16
G IHOC @ Masuk Co-op 6:30 p.m.
17
WREST [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Stamford, Westhill 10:00 a.m.
18
B SWIM [V] v. Fairfield Prep 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
19
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford 8:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Daniel Hand, Morgan 6:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Hamden Co-op 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
 
21
B BKB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
22
G BKB [V] v. Amistad 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amistad 11:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament 8:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
GYM [V] @ Darien, Fairfield Warde 2:30 p.m.
23
G IHOC v. Avon Co-op 4:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] @ E.Haven Coop 8:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Guilford 6:30 p.m.
G IHOC @ Trumbull-St. Joseph 7:15 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Greenwich 6:30 p.m.
25
B SKI Practice @ Southington Ski Mountain 3:30-5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
26
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 8:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Sectional East Championships 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Stamford-Staples-Westhill 7:50 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Sectional East Championships 5:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. St. Joseph, Trumbull 6:30 p.m.
27
B BKB [V] @ Career Magnet 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
28
G BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil 4:00 p.m.
29
B IHOC [V] v. Newtown/New Fairfield 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Fitch, Foran 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Simsbury 7:50 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
30
B IHOC [V] @ BBD 4:15 p.m.
31
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Bridgeport Central 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.