Bacon Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. New London 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. New London 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. New London 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Fitch 6:30 p.m.
2
G SOC [JV] v. Windham 11:00 a.m.
3
 
4
B SOC [V] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Killingly Postponed
G VB [V] @ Wheeler 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
5
G VB [V] v. Montville 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Montville -Cancelled
B XC [V] @ Killingly, St. Bernard, Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Killingly, St. Bernard, Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Woodstock Academy Postponed
G SWIM [V] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
6
B SOC [V] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Fitch 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
7
G SOC [V] @ Stonington 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Stonington 4:00 p.m.
8
B SOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Griswold 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Newington 4:00 p.m.
9
B SOC [FR] v. East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
10
 
11
B SOC [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 11:00 a.m.
12
G SOC [V] v. Waterford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Waterford 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Lyman Memorial 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Memorial 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] @ Waterford 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Montville 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Waterford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ Windham -Cancelled
15
B SOC [V] @ Windham 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
16
G VB [FR] @ Montville 11:00 a.m.
17
 
18
G VB [V] v. Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
19
G SOC [V] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. E.O. Smith/Tolland 3:45 p.m.
20
G VB [V] @ Waterford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
21
B XC [V] ECC Cross Country Championship 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] ECC Cross Country Championship 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Hampton 6:00 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
22
B SOC [V] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Lyman Memorial -Cancelled
G SWIM [V] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
23
FB [V] v. Woodstock Academy 12:00 p.m.
24
 
25
G VB [V] @ Griswold 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Windham 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Griswold 4:00 p.m.
26
G SOC [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
28
FBFroshmore @ New London 4:30 p.m.
29
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Memorial 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Lyman Memorial -Cancelled
30
FB [V] v. New London 12:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Killingly 2:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Killingly 1:00 p.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship 9:15 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 2:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship 9:45 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 11:00 a.m.
31