Career Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hillhouse 6:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
2
B XC [V] SCC Divisional Meet Boys Oronoque 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 10:30 a.m.
G XC [V] SCC Divisional Meet Girls Oronoque 5:35 p.m.
3
 
4
B SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
5
B SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
6
G VB [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] v. Amistad 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 7:15 p.m.
8
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amistad 3:45 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven -Cancelled
14
B SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand -Cancelled
15
G SOC [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
16
 
17
 
18
B SOC [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
19
B SOC [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:40 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
21
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy -Cancelled
23
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 1:00 p.m.
24
 
25
B SOC [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
26
B SOC [JV] v. East Haven -Cancelled
27
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 7:15 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
29
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
30
G SWIM [V] SCC Dive championship 9:30 a.m.
31