Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
2
G SOC [FR] v. Guilford 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] SCC Divisional Meet Boys Housatonic 3:50 p.m.
FB [V] @ Norwalk 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Divisional Meet Girls Housatonic 4:25 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 1:00 p.m.
3
 
4
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
5
FH [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
6
B SOC [FR] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
7
G SWIM [V] v. Glastonbury (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
8
FH [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
9
MISC Music in Motion 8:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Park 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Invite 9:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ New Canaan 1:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ New Canaan 3:00 p.m.
10
 
11
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
12
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, Branford, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, Branford, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Career Magnet 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
14
FH [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 2:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
15
FB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
16
B SOC [V] v. East Haven 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Xavier 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
17
 
18
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Guilford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
19
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
MISC Unified soccer tournament 2:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:40 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
21
FH [V] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Shelton Postponed
FH [JV] v. Conard 5:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Newtown 6:00 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Championship 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship 1:00 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Newtown 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Simsbury 5:30 p.m.
23
FB [JV] v. Newtown 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Guilford 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
24
 
25
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
26
G VB [V] v. Amity 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Branford -Cancelled
27
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 3:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Farmington 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Farmington 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand -Cancelled
28
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Norwich Free Academy -Cancelled
29
FB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
30
FH [V] v. Amity 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Amity -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 1:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] SCC Dive championship 9:30 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 11:00 a.m.
31