Daniel Hand Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] @ Masuk 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
2
FB [JV] v. Masuk 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] @ Guilford, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran TBA
G XC [V] @ Guilford, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran TBA
FH [V] @ Darien 3:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Darien 1:30 p.m.
3
 
4
G VB [V] v. Guilford 6:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Guilford 3:30 p.m.
5
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Sheehan Invite- Wallingford 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
6
B SOC [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy Postponed
G SOC [FR] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
7
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
8
FB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:00 p.m.
9
FH [FR] v. Amity 12:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Invite- Manchester 9:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ Norwalk 10:30 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Norwalk 12:00 p.m.
10
 
11
FH [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Cheshire Postponed
12
B XC [V] v. Branford, Cheshire, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Branford, Cheshire, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Foran 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Foran Postponed
14
B SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Career/Hillhouse -Cancelled
FB [FR] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
15
FB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Guilford Postponed
16
FB [JV] v. Shelton 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Shelton 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Branford 1:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Guilford 2:00 p.m.
17
 
18
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 6:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 4:30 p.m.
19
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:40 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
21
G VB [V] v. Waterford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Simsbury 6:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ North Branford Intermediate 4:00 p.m.
22
FB [V] @ East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ East Lyme 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 12:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. East Lyme 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Xavier 2:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Guilford 2:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 10:00 a.m.
24
 
25
FH [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
26
FH [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy Postponed
27
B SOC [JV] @ Morgan 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Cheshire -Cancelled
28
G VB [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Bunnell 6:30 p.m.
29
FB [V] v. Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:00 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 12:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Foran 3:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Staples 10:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 11:00 a.m.
G SWIM [V] SCC Dive championship 9:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Guilford 10:30 a.m.
31