East Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
FB [V] v. Morgan (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
3
 
4
G VB [V] Amity, Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, TBA, Sheehan, Woodland 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] Berlin Soccer Jamboree: 12pm & 1:40pm games. 12:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ North Haven (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
5
 
6
G VB [V] @ Mercy (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
7
B SOC [V] @ Westbrook (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Branford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
8
 
9
B SOC [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
10
B XC [V] @ Sheehan, Hillhouse, Xavier 3:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
CHEER Cheer at Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sheehan, Hillhouse, Mercy 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Branford Postponed
11
FB [JV] v. Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Branford 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
12
 
13
G SOC [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] DELETE GAME (entry error) -Cancelled
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
15
G VB [V] @ North Branford 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law Postponed
G VB [JV] @ North Branford 4:30 p.m.
16
 
17
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
18
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 2:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford Postponed
19
 
20
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
21
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
B XC [V] @ Guilford, Fairfield Prep, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Guilford, Lauralton Hall, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
22
G VB [V] @ Woodland 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Woodland 4:30 p.m.
23
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
24
CHEER Cheer Home vs Weston 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall -Cancelled
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
25
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 1:00 p.m.
26
 
27
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
29
G VB [V] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
30
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven -Cancelled
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.