Fairfield Prep Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B IHOCFroshmore TBA 8:00 p.m.
3
B SWIM [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
4
B IHOC [V] TBA 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
5
B IHOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ New Haven Wrestling 6:00 p.m.
6
 
7
B BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
8
B IHOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] DUALS 9:00 a.m.
9
B IHOCFroshmore Froshmore Intrasquad 8:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
11
B IHOC [JV] Varsity vs JV Scrimmage 3:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
12
WREST [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
14
 
15
B IHOC [V] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Staples, Brookfield, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran, TBA, Newtown, Shelton 8:45 a.m.
16
B IHOCFroshmore Froshmore Intrasquad 8:00 p.m.
17
B IHOC [JV] v. Hamden Hall 10:30 a.m.
18
B BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
19
B IHOC [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
20
 
21
B IHOC [JV] @ Delbarton (NJ) 4:00 p.m.
22
B BKB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Greenwich 2:30 p.m.
WREST [V] The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament 8:30 a.m.
23
B IHOCFroshmore Froshmore Intrasquad 8:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:55 p.m.
24
 
25
B IHOC [JV] v. Xavier 4:40 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
26
B IHOC [V] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
27
B ITCK [V] SCC West Sectional Championship Meet 5:00 p.m.
28
B SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
29
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Ridgefield 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] Ridgefield, Coventry (RI), Greenwich, John Jay (NY), TBA, New Milford, St. Anthonys (NY) 9:30 a.m.
30
B IHOCFroshmore Froshmore Intrasquad 8:00 p.m.
31
B BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.