Haddam-Killingworth Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
B BKB [V] v. Cromwell 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
4
B BKB [V] v. East Hampton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
5
WREST [V] @ Rocky Hill Postponed
G IHOC [V] v. Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven 3:10 p.m.
6
WREST [V] v. Middletown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug 5:30 p.m.
7
 
8
B BKB [V] @ Morgan 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament 10:00 a.m.
GYM [V] @ Foran, Mercy 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Morgan 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Portland Postponed
G IHOC [V] @ Conard/Hall 1:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Hall 7:00 p.m.
9
 
10
B ITCK [V] HK Invite 5:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Old Lyme -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] HK Invite 4:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
11
 
12
WREST [V] @ Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech Postponed
B IHOC [V] v. Conard 8:05 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] @ Wheeler 7:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Shoreline League Meet #2 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wheeler 6:00 p.m.
14
B BKB [V] v. Hale Ray 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hale Ray 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hale Ray -Cancelled
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk Co-op 4:00 p.m.
15
G BKB [V] v. Conard 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Conard 11:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Fresh/Soph Meet 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor 9:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Branford 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hamden Co-op 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook 12:00 p.m.
16
 
17
G BKB [V] @ East Hampton 2:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ East Hampton 1:00 p.m.
18
B SWIM [V] v. Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Coginchaug 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Coginchaug -Cancelled
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 3:10-4:10 p.m.
19
WREST [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Guilford 3:15 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Northeastern 8:05 p.m.
20
 
21
G BKB [V] v. Westbrook 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Westbrook 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Westbrook 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-White 4:10-5:10 p.m.
22
WREST [V] v. Daniel Hand 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Cougar Duals 9:00 a.m.
GYM [V] @ Valley Regional, Hamden, Mercy, TBA TBA
G IHOC [V] v. East Catholic Co-op 2:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ E.O. Smith/Tolland 7:30 p.m.
23
B IHOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy 2:30 p.m.
24
B SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 3:50-4:50 p.m.
25
B BKB [V] v. Portland 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Portland 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Portland 7:00 p.m.
[V] Unified Basketball Tournament 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Portland 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 3:10-4:10 p.m.
26
WREST [V] @ Ellis Tech 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Avon Co-op 5:10 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
27
B SWIM [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] v. Old Saybrook 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Old Saybrook 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Shoreline Coaches Invite 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Old Saybrook 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline Coaches Invite 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Old Saybrook 5:30 p.m.
29
G BKB [V] v. Avon 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Avon 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Newington, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Glastonbury, Jonathan Law, Platt, RHAM, Staples, Wethersfield 9:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Hampton 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Greenwich 2:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford 7:00 p.m.
30
 
31
G BKB [V] v. Morgan 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Morgan 5:30 p.m.