Hamden Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B IHOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 2:30 p.m.
3
B SWIM [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
4
B BKB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ West Haven-SHA 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
5
B IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 8:00 p.m.
6
B SWIM [V] v. Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
7
 
8
B IHOC [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton 12:00 p.m.
9
 
10
G BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
11
B BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Guilford 3:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
12
B BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Simsbury 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. Hillhouse 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. Hand Co-op 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hillhouse 11:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Hillhouse 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Simsbury 7:50 p.m.
16
 
17
B IHOC [V] v. Greenwich 12:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate 7:30 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
19
B IHOC [V] v. New Canaan 8:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
20
B SWIM [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Jonathan Law, Mercy Postponed
21
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:30 p.m.
22
B IHOC [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. Conard/Hall 6:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Greenwich 12:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sheehan 2:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, TBA TBA
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 2:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Greenwich 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 12:30 p.m.
23
 
24
B SWIM [V] v. Southington 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
25
B BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
26
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford 8:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Waterford 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC v. Masuk Co-op 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
27
B SWIM [V] v. Foran/Law 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC West Championship 5:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC West Championship 5:00 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] v. WCA 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. WCA 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 6:15 p.m.
G IHOC @ East Catholic Co-op 8:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:30 p.m.
29
G BKB [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 12:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 11:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Northwest Catholic 7:50 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Foran 10:00 a.m.
30
 
31
B SWIM [V] v. Cheshire, Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.