Hillhouse Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
4
G BKB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. North Haven -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
5
WREST [V] v. Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
6
B BKB [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
7
B BKB [JV] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
8
B ITCK [V] Elm City Relays 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Platt 2:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] v. East Hartford TBA
G ITCK [V] Elm City Relays 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Platt 2:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] v. East Hartford TBA
WREST [V] @ Amity, Bethel, Newington 9:30 a.m.
9
 
10
G BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Shelton Postponed
11
B BKB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
12
G BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:30 p.m.
13
 
14
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
15
B ITCK [V] v. Platt 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Platt 8:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hamden 1:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hamden 11:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hamden 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] @ Canton, Farmington, Northwestern, Terryville/Thomaston 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
B BKB [V] v. Bassick 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 2:00 p.m.
18
G BKB [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Xavier 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Shelton -Cancelled
20
B BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
21
WREST [V] @ Shelton, Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
22
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
23
 
24
G BKB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
25
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
26
G BKB [V] v. Amistad 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amistad 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Sectional East Championships 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Sectional East Championships 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
27
B BKB [V] @ New London 5:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ New London -Cancelled
B BKB [FR] @ New London -Cancelled
28
G BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
29
WREST [V] Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Middletown, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston 9:00 a.m.
30
 
31
G BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.