Hillhouse Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] @ Hopkins School (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
2
 
3
 
4
B SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 8:30 a.m.
5
 
6
 
7
B SOC [V] v. Ansonia (Scrim.) -Cancelled
8
 
9
FB [FR] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
10
FB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Sheehan, East Haven, Xavier 3:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sheehan, East Haven, Mercy 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
11
B XC [V] Hillhouse Cross Country Invite I 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Hillhouse Cross Country Invite I 9:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Hamden 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 1:30 p.m.
12
 
13
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 6:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
14
B XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Hamden, Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Hamden, Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:15 p.m.
15
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amistad 4:30 p.m.
16
FB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 5:00 p.m.
17
FB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
18
FB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep -Cancelled
G VB [V] @ Branford 10:30 a.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
19
 
20
G VB [V] @ Amity 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:15 p.m.
21
B XC [V] @ Branford, Lyman Hall, Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Branford, Lyman Hall, Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
22
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] @ Foran 5:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
24
FB [V] v. Masuk 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 6:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
25
FB [JV] @ Masuk 11:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 12:00 p.m.
26
 
27
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
29
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
30
FB [FR] v. Bunnell 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 4:30 p.m.