Jonathan Law Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
B IHOC [V] @ New Milford 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
4
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ West Haven-SHA 5:15 p.m.
5
B ITCK [V] Wintergreen Invitational 3:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Wintergreen Invitational 3:30 p.m.
6
B IHOC [V] v. E.Haven Coop 5:15 p.m.
7
 
8
B IHOC [V] v. Masuk 5:10 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton 12:00 p.m.
9
 
10
G BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] James Barber Invitational 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] James Barber Invitational 7:00 p.m.
11
B BKB [V] @ Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bunnell 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Bunnell 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
12
B IHOC [V] v. Newtown/New Fairfield 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hamden 3:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
13
B SWIM [V] v. Bunnell/Stratford 4:00 p.m.
14
B BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] v. Newington Coop 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Branford 1:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Branford 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Ellis Tech Duals #2 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hand Co-op 4:00 p.m.
16
 
17
B IHOC [V] @ Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. 8:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 2:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate 7:30 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Foran, Oxford 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
19
B IHOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:25 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Joel Barlow 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven 3:30 p.m.
20
GYM [V] v. Hamden, Mercy Postponed
21
B BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Shelton, New Haven Wrestling 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
22
B BKB [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Foran 1:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Foran 11:30 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Conard 1:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Snitkin Duals 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 1:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Conard/Hall 6:15 p.m.
23
 
24
WREST [V] @ East Haven 6:30 p.m.
25
G BKB [V] v. Career Magnet 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Career Magnet Postponed
B BKB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
26
WREST [V] v. Morgan 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ BBD 7:20 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC East Sectional 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC East Sectional 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk Co-op 3:30 p.m.
27
G BKB [V] v. Amistad 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amistad 5:15 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ East Catholic Co-op 8:30 p.m.
29
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 7:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. New Britain 1:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. New Britain 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Brookfield, Bethel, Branford, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Montville, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Wilton TBA
WREST [V] Newington, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Glastonbury, Haddam-Killingworth, Platt, RHAM, Staples, Wethersfield 9:30 a.m.
30
 
31
B BKB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.