Foran Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ New Milford 7:00 p.m.
4
B BKB [V] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ West Haven-SHA 5:15 p.m.
5
WREST [V] v. Guilford 5:45 p.m.
6
B IHOC [V] v. E.Haven Coop 5:15 p.m.
7
 
8
B BKB [V] v. HMTCA 3:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] v. HMTCA -Cancelled
WREST [V] @ East Haven, Glastonbury, Stratford, Waterford 9:30 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton 12:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Masuk 5:10 p.m.
9
 
10
B ITCK [V] 5 th James Barber Invitational 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] 5 th James Barber Invitational 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
11
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
12
G BKB [V] @ Wright Tech 4:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Newtown/New Fairfield 6:00 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Bunnell/Stratford 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Amity Postponed
15
G BKB [V] v. Joel Barlow 6:15 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Weston 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Staples, Brookfield, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, TBA, Newtown, Shelton 8:45 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Weston 1:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Weston 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Joel Barlow 9:45 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hand Co-op 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Newington Coop 5:15 p.m.
16
 
17
G BKB [V] v. Guilford 12:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Guilford 11:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate 7:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. 8:30 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 6:15 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Jonathan Law, Oxford 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall Postponed
G BKB [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
19
WREST [V] v. Xavier 5:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:25 p.m.
20
 
21
B BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Fairfield Warde, Bunnell, Greenwich 4:00 p.m.
22
G BKB [FR] v. Pomperaug 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ St. Joseph, TBA 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Trumbull, St. Joseph, Wilton 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 1:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 11:30 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Conard/Hall 6:15 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Conard 1:30 p.m.
23
 
24
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
25
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
26
G BKB [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Sectional East Championships 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Sectional East Championships 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk Co-op 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ BBD 7:20 p.m.
27
GYM [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Waterford, Coventry (RI), Westerly (RI) 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ East Catholic Co-op 8:30 p.m.
29
G BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:15 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Hamden 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Guilford 2:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Amity, Fitch 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] @ Bristol Eastern, TBA, TBA -Cancelled
B BKB [JV] @ Guilford 12:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Guilford 10:30 a.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 2:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 7:30 p.m.
30
 
31
B BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Guilford -Cancelled