Lyman Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] v. Ledyard 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
2
B XC [V] SCC Divisional Meet Boys Housatonic 3:50 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Divisional Meet Girls Housatonic 4:25 p.m.
3
 
4
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Stafford -Cancelled
5
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
B XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 3:45 p.m.
6
FH [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
7
B SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
8
FB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 10:00 a.m.
10
 
11
B XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Fairfield Prep, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
12
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
13
FH [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Shelton 7:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross Postponed
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
14
B XC [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
15
B SOC [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:00 p.m.
16
B SOC [JV] v. Guilford 10:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 3:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford -Cancelled
17
 
18
G SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Stafford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
19
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Foran -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] @ East Haven -Cancelled
20
B SOC [V] v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:40 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
21
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy -Cancelled
22
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ New Fairfield 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
24
 
25
G SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Foran 5:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
26
B SOC [JV] @ Foran Postponed
27
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
28
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
29
 
30
FB [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] SCC Dive championship 9:30 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 11:15 a.m.
31