Mercy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 6:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
2
MISC Cheerleading 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
G XC [V] SCC Divisional Meet Girls Quinnipiac 3:15 p.m.
3
 
4
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
5
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 3:45 p.m.
6
G SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
7
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
8
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
13
G VB [FR] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
15
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:30 p.m.
MISC Cheerleading 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
16
G SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Guilford 11:00 a.m.
17
 
18
FH [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
19
G SOC [JV] v. East Haven -Cancelled
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
20
G XC [V] SCC Championship 1:40 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:40 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
22
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
MISC Cheerleading 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 6:45 p.m.
23
FH [V] v. Shelton 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 12:30 p.m.
24
 
25
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
26
 
27
FH [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
28
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
29
G VB [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] v. Branford 1:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 1:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] SCC Dive championship 9:30 a.m.
31