Middletown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
BASE [FR] v. Tolland 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Windsor (Scrim.) 6:30 p.m.
3
B OTCK [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Bristol Central 4:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bloomfield 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bristol Central 4:15 p.m.
4
ULTIMATE v. North Branford 3:30 p.m.
5
B GLF [V] v. Bristol Central 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Lewis Mills 5:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Bristol Central 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
6
B GLF [V] v. Plainville 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Wethersfield 3:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Wethersfield 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
7
B OTCK [V] v. Cheshire 12:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Berlin TBA
B OTCK [V] v. Daniel Hand 12:00 p.m.
CO-ED CREW v. Valley Regional 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Berlin TBA
G OTCK [V] v. Simsbury 12:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Cheshire 12:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. East Hartford 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand 12:00 p.m.
8
 
9
BASE [V] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Windsor 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Conard 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
10
B LAX [V] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Bristol Eastern 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Bristol Eastern 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Bristol Eastern 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
12
B LAX [V] v. Bristol Coop 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Maloney 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Bristol Eastern Postponed
13
G LAX [V] v. Enfield Postponed
SB [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
14
BASE [JV] v. Maloney 10:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Central 11:00 a.m.
15
B CREW NOVICE REGATTA 7:00 a.m.
G CREW NOVICE REGATTA 7:00 a.m.
16
B LAX [V] v. Vinal-Goodwin 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Enfield 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
17
B GLF [V] v. Platt 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Bristol Central 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
18
G LAX [V] v. E.O. Smith 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Simsbury -Cancelled
19
B GLF [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Avon 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Maloney-Platt 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
20
BASE [V] v. Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
21
ULTIMATE @ Hotchkiss 9:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE @ Hotchkiss 9:00 a.m.
22
CO-ED CREW CPSRA REGATTA (New Preston) 9:00 a.m.
23
B LAX [V] v. Prince Tech 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
24
B GLF [V] v. Windsor 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. E.O. Smith 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CCC South Boys Track & Field 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CCC South Girls Track & Field Meet 3:45 p.m.
25
BASE [V] v. Newington 6:00 p.m.
26
BASE [V] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Plainville 3:00 p.m.
27
B LAX [V] CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Opening Round TBA
ULTIMATE @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Opening Round TBA
ULTIMATE @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
28
CO-ED CREW v. Lewis Mills 7:00 a.m.
BASE [V] CIAC Qualifying Round 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round TBA
SB [V] CIAC Tournament Qualifying Round TBA
29
 
30
 
31
BASE [V] CIAC Tournament First Round 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Round of 16 TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Tournament First Round 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] CIAC Tournament First Round 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Tournament Round of 16 TBA