North Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ New Canaan 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
2
FB [JV] v. New Canaan 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] SCC Divisional Meet Boys Oronoque 5:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Divisional Meet Girls Oronoque 5:35 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
3
 
4
G VB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
5
FH [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
B XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 3:45 p.m.
6
B SOC [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
7
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Amity -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
8
B SOC [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
9
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
10
 
11
B XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Fairfield Prep, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
12
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 6:30 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 6:45 p.m.
14
FB [FR] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:30 p.m.
15
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
16
FB [JV] v. Hamden 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. West Haven 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 10:30 a.m.
17
 
18
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 6:45 p.m.
19
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:40 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Stratford 5:30 p.m.
21
FH [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
22
FB [V] v. Stratford 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 6:15 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. East Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Coginchaug 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 11:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Stratford 11:00 a.m.
24
 
25
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:45 p.m.
26
 
27
B SOC [V] v. Branford 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 7:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 7:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
28
B SOC [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
29
FB [V] v. Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
30
B SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 10:00 a.m.
G SWIM [V] SCC Dive championship 9:30 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Pomperaug -Cancelled
31