North Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G SOC [V] v. East Haven (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
3
FB [V] v. Daniel Hand (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Guilford (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
4
B SOC [V] v. Hamden (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) 6:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. East Haven (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
5
 
6
 
7
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
8
 
9
FB [FR] v. Shelton 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
10
FH [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hopkins School (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
11
FB [JV] v. Shelton 10:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 10:30 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 12:00 p.m.
12
 
13
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 6:45 p.m.
15
B XC [V] @ Xavier, Cheshire, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Mercy, Cheshire, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Amity Postponed
16
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
17
FB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
18
B SOC [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Guilford 10:30 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 2:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
19
 
20
G SOC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
21
B XC [V] v. Hamden, Foran, Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Hamden, Foran, Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ West Haven 7:45 p.m.
22
 
23
FB [FR] v. Wilton 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
24
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire Postponed
FH [JV] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Wilton -Cancelled
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
FB [V] @ Wilton 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 11:00 a.m.
26
 
27
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
28
B XC [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Branford 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 6:00 p.m.
29
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
30
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Haven -Cancelled