Norwich Free Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
G BKB [V] v. Ledyard 7:00 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
4
MISC Intramurals - winter 2:10 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Ledyard 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
5
WREST [V] v. East Lyme/Norwich Tech 6:00 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ New London 5:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ New London -Cancelled
6
MISC Intramurals - winter 2:10 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
7
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Lyme Postponed
B BKB [FR] @ East Lyme Postponed
8
GYM [V] v. Ellington 4:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Basketball Clinic 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] DUALS 9:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ New London, East Lyme 8:30 a.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Branford 2:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ SGWL 5:50 p.m.
9
 
10
B BKB [V] v. Killingly 7:00 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Killingly 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Windham 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Stonington 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Windham 5:30 p.m.
11
B SWIM [V] Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler 3:30 p.m.
MISC Intramurals - winter 2:10 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
12
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Bishop Hendricken (RI) 6:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Waterford 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bishop Hendricken (RI) 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Bishop Hendricken (RI) 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 7:40 p.m.
13
MISC Intramurals - winter 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ East Lyme -Cancelled
14
B BKB [V] v. New London 7:00 p.m.
MISC Unified Dance 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. New London 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. New London 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
15
MISC Youth Basketball Clinic 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor 9:30 a.m.
DANCE @ Woodland 2:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ St. Bernard 8:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. E.Haven Coop 5:10 p.m.
16
 
17
G BKB [V] v. Mercy 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Xavier 1:00 p.m.
18
MISC Intramurals - winter 12:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ East Lyme 3:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Fitch 6:00 p.m.
19
GYM [V] v. East Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford 2:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Old Lyme 2:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Glastonbury 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Glastonbury 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Tri-Town 7:40 p.m.
20
B BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 4:30-6:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3:30-5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ UCONN Avery Point-Pool 7-9 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 5:30-6:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room 4-5:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 6:30-8:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym -Cancelled
G BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym -Cancelled
G ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3:30-5:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5:30 p.m.
MISC Intramurals - winter 2:10 p.m.
UNIF BKB Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:10-2:55 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym - North 3-4:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym - South 3-4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Killingly 6:00 p.m.
21
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena 3:30-5 a.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:30-5 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ UCONN Avery Point-Pool 7-9 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:15-3 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 6:30-8:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. New London 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] Practice @ Thames Valley Gymnastics 3-6 p.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:30-5 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. New London 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. New London -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Fitch 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Fitch 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Fitch 3:15 p.m.
22
B SWIM [V] Practice @ UCONN Avery Point-Pool 10:30 a.m.-12 p.m.
WREST [V] Snitkin Duals 10:00 a.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room 11 a.m.-2 p.m.
MISC Snitkin Duals 9:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] INDOOR TRACK 2:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Fitch, Griswold 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Fitch 11:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] INDOOR TRACK 2:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Fitch 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:10 p.m.
23
 
24
B BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 4-6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena 5-6:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:30-5 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ UCONN Avery Point-Pool 7-9 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 5-6:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room 4-5 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 6:30-8:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:30-5 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-4 p.m.
G BKB [FR] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym - South 2:30-4 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Newtown 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Killingly 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Woodstock Academy TBA
G BKB [JV] @ Newtown 4:30 p.m.
25
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena 3:30-5 a.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5 p.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ UCONN Avery Point-Pool 7-9 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 3-5:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 5:30-6:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room 4-5:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 6:30-8:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Killingly 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5 p.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5 p.m.
MISC Intramurals - winter 2:10 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
UNIF BKB Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:10-2:55 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Killingly 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ St. Bernard 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ St. Bernard 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
26
B BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 6:30-7:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 5-6:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:30-5 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ UCONN Avery Point-Pool 7-9 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room 4-6 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 6:30-8:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 4-6:30 p.m.
GYM [V] Practice @ Thames Valley Gymnastics 3-6 p.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:30-5 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-4 p.m.
G BKB [FR] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym - South 2:30-4 p.m.
WREST [V] @ New London 6:30 p.m.
27
B BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 4-6:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ UCONN Avery Point-Pool 7-9 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 3-5:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room 4-5:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 5:30-6:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 6:30-8:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5 p.m.
MISC Intramurals - winter 2:10 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-4 p.m.
G BKB [FR] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym - South 2:30-4 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB @ Killingly 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 5-6:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 6:30-7:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena 3:30-5 a.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:30-5 p.m.
WREST [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 2:30-5 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 3-4 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room 4-6:30 p.m.
DANCE Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:15-3 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 6:30-8:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 4:30-6:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:30-5 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Staples 6:30 p.m.
29
G BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Stonington 6:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Basketball Clinic 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 9-10:30 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ North Providence (RI) 12:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Individuals Tourney 7:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Bacon Academy, Waterford 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Providence (RI) 11:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 5:10 p.m.
30
 
31
B BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 4-6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena 5-6:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:30-5 p.m.
B SWIM [V] Practice @ UCONN Avery Point-Pool 7-9 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 6:30-8:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 5-6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 6:30-7:30 p.m.
GYM [V] Practice @ Thames Valley Gymnastics 3-6 p.m.
G ITCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:30-5 p.m.
MISC Intramural Weight Lifting 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym - North 2:30-4 p.m.
G BKB [FR] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym - South 2:30-4 p.m.