Sacred Heart Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
G BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC [JV] @ Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk 4:00 p.m.
4
G IHOC [V] v. Hamden Co-op 5:15 p.m.
5
 
6
G BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
7
 
8
G BKB [V] v. Amity 11:30 a.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hispanic Games 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Simsbury 12:30 p.m.
9
 
10
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven 4:00 p.m.
11
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk Co-op 5:15 p.m.
12
 
13
 
14
G BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Varsity Night 4:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ East Catholic Co-op 8:30 p.m.
15
G BKB [FR] v. Branford Postponed
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Frosh/Soph Night 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
G BKB [V] v. Amistad 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amistad 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [JV] @ East Catholic Co-op 1:30 p.m.
18
G IHOC [V] v. Darien 5:15 p.m.
19
G BKB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
20
 
21
G BKB [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ West Haven 4:15 p.m.
22
G BKB [FR] v. St. Joseph 2:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. New Canaan 1:00 p.m.
23
G IHOC [JV] v. Masuk Co-op 6:25 p.m.
24
 
25
G BKB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Conard/Hall 5:15 p.m.
26
 
27
G BKB [V] v. Northwest Catholic 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 4:15 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC West Sectional Championship Meet 5:00 p.m.
28
G BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
29
G BKB [FR] v. Foran 2:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Suffield Co-op 4:20 p.m.
30
G IHOC [JV] v. Masuk Co-op 6:15 p.m.
31
G BKB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.