Sacred Heart Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 4:15 p.m.
2
FH [FR] v. Amity 11:00 a.m.
G XC [V] SCC Divisional Meet Girls Quinnipiac 3:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Bunnell 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Bunnell 12:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Shelton 10:00 a.m.
3
 
4
G VB [V] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
5
G XC [V] NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
6
FH [FR] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 4:30 p.m.
7
FH [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
8
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
9
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 10:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Shelton 10:00 a.m.
10
 
11
 
12
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
13
FH [V] @ North Branford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Branford 5:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Guilford 4:30 p.m.
15
FH [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
16
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 11:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 11:00 a.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 10:00 a.m.
17
 
18
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:30 p.m.
19
FH [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Mercy 4:30 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Bunnell 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Bunnell 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:40 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
21
G SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall -Cancelled
G VB [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Career Magnet 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Career Magnet -Cancelled
23
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 11:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ St. Joseph 10:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ St. Joseph 11:30 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ Amity 10:00 a.m.
24
 
25
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Shelton 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
26
FH [FR] @ Daniel Hand Postponed
27
 
28
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 6:30 p.m.
29
G SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven 5:00 p.m.
30
G SWIM [V] SCC Dive championship 9:30 a.m.
31
FH [V] v. Lauralton Hall 12:00 p.m.