Sheehan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
4
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
5
B IHOC [V] v. North Branford 8:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Hall 6:00 p.m.
6
B BKB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
7
 
8
B IHOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] DUALS 9:00 a.m.
9
 
10
B BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] James Barber Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] James Barber Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Guilford Postponed
11
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice 5:00 p.m.
12
G BKB [V] v. Mercy 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Mercy -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Amistad 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Eastern CT Eagles 7:40 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Amistad 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Newington 6:00 p.m.
13
 
14
B BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse - Varsity Meet 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse - Varsity Meet 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
15
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse - Novice Meet 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse - Novice Meet 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor 9:30 a.m.
16
B IHOC [V] v. JBWA 3:45 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
18
B SWIM [V] v. Shelton, Xavier 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] v. Tolland 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Westhill-Stamford 7:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Tolland 4:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Canton 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Canton 5:15 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Conard, Wethersfield 6:00 p.m.
20
 
21
B SWIM [V] v. Foran/Law, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
22
G BKB [V] v. Hamden 2:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Hamden 12:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford 2:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
23
 
24
B BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
25
G BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
26
B BKB [V] Platt Tech Holiday Tournament if @ Platt Tech TBA
B IHOC [V] @ Amity 8:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Sectional East Championships 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Sectional East Championships 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
27
G BKB [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
28
 
29
B IHOC [V] @ Milford Coop 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Conard, TBA 7:00 a.m.
30
 
31
B BKB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Hamden, Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.