Shelton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
FB [V] v. Ansonia (Scrim.) 3:15 p.m.
FH [V] v. Masuk (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Masuk (Scrim.) 7:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Woodland (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
3
FB [FR] v. Staples (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
4
B SOC [V] v. Stratford (Scrim.) 8:30 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Stratford (Scrim.) 8:00 a.m.
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
G VB [V] @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
9
B XC [V] v. Career Magnet, Foran, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Career Magnet, Foran, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 4:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ North Haven 4:30 p.m.
10
FB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Brien McMahon 6:00 p.m.
11
G SOC [V] v. Glastonbury 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Glastonbury 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Xavier 10:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ Stamford 11:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ North Haven 10:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Stamford 12:30 p.m.
12
 
13
FH [V] v. Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Pomperaug 5:15 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Hamden, Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Hamden, Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
15
FB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
16
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 4:30 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:00 p.m.
18
FB [JV] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. Mercy 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wilton Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wilton Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Foran 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 12:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Guilford 10:30 a.m.
19
 
20
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 7:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Branford 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall Postponed
21
B XC [V] @ Guilford, East Haven, Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Guilford, Lauralton Hall, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Stamford 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy Postponed
23
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
24
FB [V] v. Greenwich 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 10:30 a.m.
FB [FR] @ Greenwich 10:00 a.m.
26
 
27
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Foran 5:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
28
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
29
FH [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
30
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.