West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
FB [V] @ Bridgeport Central (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Amity (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Stratford (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity (Scrim.) Postponed
G VB [JV] @ Stratford (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
3
G VB [V] @ North Haven (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
4
B SOC [V] v. Seymour (Scrim.) 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] Milford Jamboree 8:30 a.m.
5
 
6
 
7
G VB [V] v. Ansonia (Scrim.) 2:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] TBA 3:30 p.m.
8
B SOC [V] @ Hamden (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
9
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Shelton, Career Magnet, Foran 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Shelton, Career Magnet, Foran 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Harding -Cancelled
10
FB [V] v. Harding 7:00 p.m.
11
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Harding 10:00 a.m.
12
 
13
 
14
G SOC [V] v. Branford 6:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand, East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
15
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Branford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
16
FB [FR] v. Hamden 6:30 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Branford 5:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
18
FB [JV] v. Hamden Postponed
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 10:30 a.m.
19
 
20
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
21
B SOC [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. North Haven 7:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Cheshire, Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross 5:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Cheshire, Jonathan Law, Wilbur Cross 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
22
G VB [V] @ Bassick 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bassick 3:45 p.m.
23
FB [FR] v. Middletown 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
24
FB [V] v. Middletown 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross Postponed
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
25
FB [JV] v. Middletown -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Haven 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:00 p.m.
26
 
27
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
28
G SOC [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
29
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
30
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse 4:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Fairfield Warde 6:30 p.m.