Xavier Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
MISC Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball 3:00 p.m.
3
B IHOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
4
B BKB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
5
MISC Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Wethersfield 8:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Immaculate 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
6
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
7
 
8
WREST [V] v. Danbury 12:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. New Canaan 7:20 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Barrington (RI) 6:00 p.m.
9
MISC Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball 3:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ H-K/Morgan/Valley 4:00 p.m.
11
MISC CT Outlaw Basketball 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
12
B IHOC [V] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 3:10 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Millrose Games Trials @ The Armory TBA
[V] v. SuffieldAcademy, WilbrahamMonsonMA 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
13
B IHOC [JV] @ Greenwich 8:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Simsbury Postponed
14
B BKB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] v. Northwest Catholic 2:30 p.m.
16
MISC Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball 2:30 p.m.
17
B IHOC [JV] v. Eastern CT Eagles 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Darien 4:30 p.m.
18
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan, Shelton 5:30 p.m.
19
B IHOC [V] v. St. Joseph 3:10 p.m.
MISC Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Foran 5:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
20
 
21
B BKB [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink 5:20-6:20 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] Practice @ Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink 8:50-9:50 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil 4:00 p.m.
22
WREST [V] Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, Joel Barlow, TBA, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Scituate (MA), Simsbury, Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA) 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Greenwich 5:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:00 a.m.
23
MISC Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball 3:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink 6-7 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] Practice @ Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink 8:50-9:50 p.m.
[V] @ SuffieldAcademy 2:30 p.m.
25
B BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink 4:40-5:40 p.m.
[V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 4:40 p.m.
26
[V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 3-5 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
27
MISC Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball 5:00 p.m.
MISC CT Outlaw Basketball 7:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC West Sectional Championship Meet 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
28
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink 5:20-6:20 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:45 p.m.
MISC Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Avon Old Farms 5:35 p.m.
29
B BKB [V] v. East Lyme 2:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Lyme 12:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] Practice @ Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink 2:50-4:20 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Lyme 10:45 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Smithfield (RI) 7:00 p.m.
[V] @ WilbrahamMonsonMA 11:00 a.m.
30
MISC Starling Greater Hartford Volleyball 3:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:45 p.m.
31
B IHOC [V] Practice @ Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink 6-7 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] Practice @ Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink 8:50-9:50 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.