Branford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2022   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
G BKB [V] @ Canton, Glastonbury (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate (Scrim.) 6:15 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
B BKB [V] @ Platt Tech (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
7
 
8
B BKB [V] @ Stratford (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
9
G IHOC [V] v. Trumbull/St. Joseph 3:45 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Morgan (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Cheshire, Lyman Hall (Scrim.) 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ North Haven, Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall, North Branford (Scrim.) TBA
11
 
12
B BKB [V] @ Coginchaug (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford-White 3:50-4:50 p.m.
13
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford-White 4:20-5:20 p.m.
14
WREST [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Glastonbury 7:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ North Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hamden Coop 3:45 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford-Red 4-5 p.m.
16
G BKB [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Foran 4:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford-White 3:20-4:20 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] v. Portland 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Portland 3:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Ludlowe Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. West Haven/SHA 7:45 p.m.
18
 
19
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental Meet 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Guilford Coop 8:00 p.m.
20
G BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental Meet 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:15 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford-White 3:10-4:10 p.m.
21
B IHOC [V] v. Masuk 8:30 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk Coop 4:00 p.m.
22
B BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
23
WREST [V] v. Farmington, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Stratford 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Amity 4:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Amity 2:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford-White 3:20-4:20 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford-Blue 11:20 a.m.-12:20 p.m.
27
G BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 12:00 p.m.
28
B IHOC [V] @ Sheehan 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Trumbull 11:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Foran 2:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
29
 
30
B BKB [V] v. Bullard Havens Tech 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Bullard Havens Tech 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Nighthawk Invitational Duals: Branford, Joel Barlow, Norwalk, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Notre Dame & Westhill 10:00 a.m.
31
B IHOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 12:30 p.m.