Bristol Central Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2023   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Newington 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Newington Postponed
B GLF [V] @ Windsor 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Platt/Maloney Coop 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 4:00 p.m.
2
B OTCK [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Suffield-Windsor Locks 6:30 p.m.
3
B GLF [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Tolland 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Middletown/Coginchaug 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Berlin 7:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Berlin 4:30 p.m.
4
BASE [V] v. Enfield 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Enfield -Cancelled
SB [FR] @ Southington -Cancelled
B LAX [V] @ Maloney-Platt 4:30 p.m.
5
BASE [V] v. Bristol Eastern 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 4:00 p.m.
6
BASE [FR] v. Bristol Eastern 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] MIddletown JV Track Invitational 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. West Haven 1:00 p.m.
7
 
8
G LAX [V] v. Windsor 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Southington 4:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Windsor 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Southington 4:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Tolland 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Tolland 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Vinal-Goodwin 3:45 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. Windsor 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Glastonbury 6:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Tolland 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Glastonbury -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Lewis Mills 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lewis Mills 7:30 p.m.
SB [FR] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Plainville 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
11
B GLF [V] v. Bristol Eastern, St. Paul Catholic 2:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. South Windsor Postponed
BASE [JV] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] @ Enfield -Cancelled
B LAX [V] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
12
SB [V] v. Berlin 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Berlin 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
13
BASE [JV] v. Berlin 10:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ Waterford 11:00 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Waterford -Cancelled
14
 
15
BASE [V] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Middletown 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Wolcott 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ E.O. Smith 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ E.O. Smith -Cancelled
16
B GLF [V] v. Maloney 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Maloney -Cancelled
G LAX [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. RHAM 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Middletown 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Bristol Eastern 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Bristol Eastern -Cancelled
BASE [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Windsor 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Windsor 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Danbury 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Danbury -Cancelled
18
BASE [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern -Cancelled
BASE [FR] v. Maloney 3:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [FR] @ Conard -Cancelled
19
BASE [JV] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
20
BASE [JV] @ St. Paul Catholic Postponed
B LAX [V] v. South Windsor 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. South Windsor -Cancelled
21
 
22
SB [FR] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Bristol Eastern 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Middletown 6:00 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. Platt 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Wolcott 5:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Lewis Mills 4:00 p.m.
24
SB [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Avon -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Middletown 3:00 p.m.
25
BASE [V] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Bristol Eastern -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:00 p.m.
26
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Avon 3:30 p.m.
27
BASE [V] v. Wolcott (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
28
 
29
 
30
BASE [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Bristol Eastern, St. Paul Catholic 3:00 p.m.
31
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.